Senior Personnel
NoName
Position
1. Hon. Saada Mkuya Salum (MP) Minister For Finance
2. Hon. Mwigulu Nchemba(MP)

Deputy Minister for Finance

3. Hon. Adam Kighoma Malima(MP)

Deputy Minister for Finance

4. Servacius Likwelile Permanent Secretary Treasury (Paymaster General) - PST
5. Ms.  Elizabeth Nyambibo Deputy Permanent Secretary (Treasury Services) - DSTS
6. Pr. Adolph Mkenda Deputy Permanent Secretary (Public Finance Management) - DSPFM
7. Doroth Stanley Mwanyika Deputy Permanent Secretary (Economic Management) - DSEM
8. Deodatha R. Makani Director of Administration and Human Resources Management Division(DAHRM)
9. Visensia Kagombora Assistant Director of Administration and Human Resources Management Division(Human Resources Management Section) ADAHRM
10. Gideon A. Manambo Assistant Director of Administration and Human Resources Management Division(Administration Section) ADAHRM
11. Mrs. Mwanaidi. A. Mtanda Accountant General (ACGEN)
12. Mr. Ishmael  Kasekwa Assistant Accountant General (Public Debts and Pension)
13. Mr. Eliakim  Lovililo Assistant Accountant General (Financial Management)
14. Mr. Aziz  Kifile Assistant Accountant General (Systems and Internal Audit)
15. Mrs. Irene  Kasambala Assistant Accountant General (Public Expenditure)
16. Victus Paul Tesha Assistant Accountant General (Local Government)
17. Mr. Mohamed Mtonga Internal Audit General
18. Mr. Stanslaus W. Mpembe Assistant Internal Audit General Division (Budget and Payroll Audit)
19. Mr. Constantine Mashoko Assistant Internal Audit General Division (Local Government)
20. Choto L. Sendo Assistant Internal Audit General Division (Quality Assurance)
21. Amin Mcharo Assistant Internal Audit General Division (Technical Audit)
22. Emmanuel M. Subbi Assistant Internal Audit General Division (Risk Management Systems and Control)
23. Mr. Peter  Mshangila Director of Financial Management Information System (DFMIS)
24. Mr. Stanley Haule Assistant Director of Financial Management Information System (Operations)
25. Mr. Hamza Rashid Assistant Director of Financial Management Information System (Infrastructure)
26. Mrs Zubeda Mahugu Assistant Director of Financial Management Information System (System Development)
27. Mr. Ezra M. Msanya Director Government Asset Management (DGAM)
28. Mrs. Harieth Chamuriho Assistant Director Government Asset Management (Inspection and Control)
29. Mr. Qamdiye H. Sixberty Assistant Director Government Asset Management (Accidents and Compensation)
30. Mrs Anna Mwasha Director of Poverty Eradication and Economic Empowerment (DPEEE)
31. Mr. Mudith Cheyo Assistant Director of Poverty Eradication and Economic Empowerment (Poverty Research and Analysis)
32. Mr. Servus  Sagday Assistant Director of Poverty Eradication and Economic Empowerment (MKUKUTA Monitoring)
33. Ms. Fatima Kiongosya Director of Planning Division (DPD)
34. Mr. Juma S. Maguru Assistant Director of Planning Division
35. Mr. Said A. Mabie Assistant Director of Planning Division
36. Ms. Susana B. Mkapa Director of Legal Services (DLS)
37. Dr. Frederick  Mwakibinga Commissioner for Public Procurement Policy Division (CPPD)
38. Mr. Alex Haraba Assistant Commissioner for Public Procurement Policy Division (Capacity Development)
39. Mr. Bunare M. Daniel Assistant Commissioner for Public Procurement Policy Division (Policy Development)
40. Dr. Frank Mhilu Commissioner for Public-Private Partnership
41. Mr. Said N. Magonya Commissioner for External Finance (CEF)
42. Mr Adrian Njau
Assistant Commissioner for External Finance (Aid Coordination)
43. Judica H. Omary Assistant Commissioner for External Finance (Regional Cooperation)
44. Mr. Jerome J.R Bureta Assistant Commissioner for External Finance (Multilateral)
45. Mrs.Mamelta K. Mutagwaba Assistant Commissioner for External Finance (Bilateral
46. Mr. John M. Cheyo Commissioner for Budget (CB)
47. Mr. Ramadhan  Hamis Assistant Commissioner for Budget (Ministries)
48. Mr. Pius M. Mponzi Assistant Commissioner for Budget (Techniques)
49. Mr Constantine Mashoko
Assistant Commissioner for Budget (Payroll)
50. Mr. John Mwilima Acting Assistant Commissioner for Budget (Regional)
51. Mrs.  Edna Nyanguli Assistant Commissioner for Budget (Expenditure Tracking)
52. Mr.Herman.M.Kessy Commissioner for Financial Intelegence Unit (FIU)
53. Mr. Bedason A. Shallanda Commissioner for Policy Analysis
54. Dr. Yamungu Kayandabila Assistant Commissioner for Policy Analysis (Debt Policy and Strategy)
55. Mr. Shogholo C.Msangi Assistant Commissioner for Policy Analysis (Fiscal Policy)
56. Mr. Sephania Mwakipesile Assistant Commissioner for Policy Analysis (Financial Sector)
57. Mr. Charles Samanyi Assistant Commissioner for Policy Analysis (External Sector)
58. Mrs. Elipina Mlaki Acting Treasury Registrar (Ag. TR)
59. Mr. Elius P.Mwakibinga Assistant Treasury Registrar (Management Services)
60. Mr. Christopher A. Mkupama
Principal Accountant - Treasury (Vote 50)- PAT
61. Evaristo Mwalongo Chief Internal Auditor (CIA)
62. Mr.Sayi Nsungi Chief Accountant - Vote 21 (CAT)
63. Dr. Ramadhan Mlinga Chief Executive Officer (Public Procurement Regulatory Authority)
64. Mr. Respicius  Mwijage Secretary, Tax Revenue Appeals Board (TRAB)
65. Mr. Sam Rumanyika Registrar (TRAT)
66. Ms. Bertha Malambugi Secretary (PPAA)
67. Mr. Idd T. Lemmah Director of Procurement Management Unit
68. Ms. Ingiahedi Mduma Chief Government Communication - CGC
 

Contact to Ministry of Finance
Permanent Secretary,
Ministry of Finance,
P.O.Box 9111,
Dar es salaam.
Phone: +255 22 2111174-6.
Fax: +255 22 2110326