NoNamePosition
1. Hon. Dr. Philip I. Mpango (MP) Minister For Finance and Planning
2. Hon. Dr. Ashatu K. Kijaji (MP) Deputy Minister for Finance and Planning
3. Mr. Doto M. James Permanent Secretary-Treasury and Paymaster General (PST).
4. Ms. Mary N. Maganga Deputy Permanent Secretary, Treasury Services (DSTS)
5. Adolf H. Ndunguru Deputy Permanent Secretary, Economic Management (DSEM)
6. Ms. Amina Kh. Shaabani Deputy Permanent Secretary, Public Finance Management (DSPFM)
7. Mr . Michael John Director of Administration and Human Resource Management. (DAHRM)
8.   Assistant Director, Human Resources Management
9. Mr. Alfred O. Dede Assistant Director of Administration and Human Resource Management - Administration. (ADAHRM)
10. Mr. Francis M. Mwakapalila Accountant General (ACGEN).
11. Ms. Josephine Mwita Ag. Assistant Accountant General - Public Debts and General Services.
12. Mr. Melkiory P. Mbaji   Ag. Assistant Accountant General - Financial Management.
13. Mr. Aziz H. Kifile Assistant Accountant General - Financial Operations and Standards
14. Ms. RoseJanet I. Bandisa Assistant Accountant General - Public Expenditure..
15. Mr. Victus P. Tesha Assistant Accountant General - Local Government.
16. Eng. Amin N. Mcharo Ag. Internal Auditor General (IAG).
17. Mr. Stanslaus W. Mpembe Assistant Internal Auditor General - Budget and Payroll Audit.
18. Mr. Mwanyika M. Semroki Assistant Internal Auditor General - Local Government Authorities Audit.
19. Mr. Paison D. Mwamnyasi Assistant Internal Auditor General - Quality Assurance.
20.   Assistant Internal Auditor General - Technical Audit.
21. Mr. Emmanuel M. Subbi Assistant Internal Auditor General - Risk Management Systems and Control.
22. Mr. John Sausi Director of Financial Information System Management (DFISM).
23. Mr. Adam Mshangama Assistant Director of Financial Information System Management - Systems Operations
24. Mr. Hamza N. Rashid Assistant Director of Financial Information System Management - Infrastructure.
25. Mr. Kishiwa Y. Masabo Assistant Director of Financial Information System Management -System Development.
26. Mr. Chotto L. Sendo Director of Government Asset Management (DGAM)
27. Mr. Constantine A. Mashoko Assistant Director of Government Asset Management - Systems.
28. Ms. Farida M. Chamkwea Ag. Assistant Director of Government Asset Management - Accidents and Compensation Management.
29.   Director of Poverty Eradication and Economic Empowerment (DPE).
30.   Assistant Director of Poverty Eradication and Economic Empowerment - Poverty Policy Analysis.
31. Mr. Servus A. Sagday Assistant Director of Poverty Eradication and Economic Empowerment - Poverty Monitoring & Evaluation.
32. Mr. Moses W. Dulle Director of Planning.
33. Ms. Theresia Henjewele Assistant Director of Planning - Monitoring & Evaluation.
34. Mr. David E. Mwankenja Assistant Director of Planning - Planning
35. Mr. Elias K. Kimati Director of Legal Services (DLS)
36. Ms. Zawadi L. Maginga Assistant Director of Legal Services - Contracts.
37. Mr. Mikidadi Rashid Ag. Assistant Director of Legal Services - Legal Analysis.
38. Dr. Federick A. Mwakibinga Commissioner for Public Procurement Policy Division (CPPPD).
39. Mr. Alex J. Haraba Assistant Commissioner for Public Procurement Policy Division -Procurement Management
40. Ms. Fatuma B. Msantu Ag. Assistant Commissioner for Public Procurement Policy Division -Policy Development & Monitoring
41. Dr. John R. Mboya Commissioner for Public-Private Partnership (CPPP).
42. Ms. Irene J. Rugemalila Assistant Commissioner –Technical Support and Promotion Section (PPP)
43.   Assistant Commissioner –Project Analysis and Approval Section (PPP)
44. Ms. Sauda K. Msemo Commissioner for External Finance (CEF).
45.  Mr. Patrick W. Pima Assistant Commissioner for External Finance - Aid Coordination.
46. Mr. James Msina Assistant Commissioner for External Finance - Regional Cooperation.
47.   Assistant Commissioner for External Finance - Multilateral Corporation.
48. Mr. Robert Mtengule Assistant Commissioner for External Finance - Bilateral Corporation
49. Mr. Balandya M. Elikana Commissioner for Budget (CB).
50. Mr. Meshaki Anyingisye Ag. Assistant Commissioner for Budget –Ministries, Departments and Agencies.
51. Mr. Pius M. Mponzi Assistant Commissioner for Budget - Budget Techniques.
52. Ms. Bahati Mgongolwa Assistant Commissioner for Budget - Wage Bill Management.
53.  Mr. Andambike M. Mololo Assistant Commissioner for Budget - Regional Secretariat and Local Government.
54. Ms. Vicky Jengo Assistant Commissioner for Budget -Expenditure Tracking.
55.   Commissioner for Policy Analysis.
56. Mr. Yudica M. Saruni Assistant Commissioner for Policy Analysis - Macro-economic Policy.
57. Mr. William M. Mhoja Assistant Commissioner for Policy Analysis - Fiscal Policy.
58 Mr. Lekinyi Mollel Commissioner for Debt Management
59. Mr. Omary Khama Assistant Commissioner Debt - Database Management.
60. Mr. Nuru Ndile Assistant Commissioner for Debt Management - Debt Risk Management
61. Ms. Tiba Kisonga Assistant Commissioner for Debt Management -Resource Mobilization
62. Dr. Charles Mwamwaja Commissioner for Financial Sector Development
63. Ms. Mameltha K. Mutagwaba Assistant Commissioner Financial Sector Development-Financial Services
64. Ms. Dionicia P. Mjema Assistant Commissioner Financial Sector Development-Microfinance
65 Mr. Evaristo Mwalongo Chief Internal Auditor (CIA).
66 Mr. Sayi Nsungi Chief Accountant – Treasury - Vote 21 (CAT)
67 Mr. Fredrick Mushi Ag. Director of Procurement Management Unit (DPMU)
68 Mr. Benny L. Mwaipaja Chief Government Communication Officer-(CGCO)
69 Mr. Frank Kanani Ag. Head of Information and Communication Technology Unit. (Ag. HITCU)