NoNamePosition
1. Hon. Dr. Philip I. Mpango (MP) Minister For Finance and Planning
2. Hon. Dr. Ashatu K. Kijaji (MP) Deputy Minister for Finance and Planning
3. Mr.Doto M. James Permanent Secretary and Paymaster General.
4. Ms. Susana B. Mkapa Deputy Permanent Secretary, Treasury Services (DSTS)
5. Dr. Khatibu M. Kazungu Deputy Permanent Secretary, Economic Management (DSEM)
6. Mrs. Amina Kh. Shaabani Deputy Permanent Secretary, Public Finance Management (DSPFM)
7. Mr . Gideon A. Manambo Director of Administration and Human Resources Management.
8. Ms. Grace J. Sheshui Assistant Director, Human Resources Management
9. Mr. Alfred O. Dede Ag. Assistant Director, Administration.
10. Mr. Francis M. Mwakapalila Accountant General (ACGEN).
11. Mr. Ishmael A.Kasekwa Assistant Accountant General, Public Debts and General Services.
12. Mr. Eliakim L. Lovililo Assistant Accountant General, Financial Management.
13. Mr. Aziz H. Kifile Assistant Accountant General, Financial Systems.
14. Mrs. RoseJanet I. Bandisa Ag. Assistant Accountant General, Public Expenditure.
15. Mr. Victus P. Tesha Assistant Accountant General, Local Government.
16. Mr. Mohamed Mtonga Internal Audit General.
17. Mr. Stanslaus W. Mpembe Assistant Internal Audit General, Budget and Payroll Audit.
18. Mr. Mwanyika M. Semroki Ag. Assistant Internal Auditor General, Local Government.
19. Choto L. Sendo Assistant Internal Audit General, Quality Assurance.
20. Amin Mcharo Assistant Internal Audit General, Technical Audit.
21. Emmanuel M. Subbi Assistant Internal Audit General, Risk Management Systems and Control.
22. Mr. John Sausi Director Financial Management Information System.
23. Mr. Adam Mshangama Assistant Director, Operations System.
24. Mr. Hamza N. Rashid Assistant Director, Infrastructure.
25. Mr. Kishiwa Masabo Assistant Director, System Development.
26. Mrs. Harieth Chamuriho Director Government Asset Management.
27. Mr. Benezeth Kamala Ruta Assistant Director, Asset Management Systems.
28.   Assistant Director, Accidents and Compensation Management.
29. Mrs Anna Mwasha Director of Poverty Eradication and Economic Empowerment.
30.   Assistant Director, PovertyPolicy and Analysis.
31. Mr. Servus Sagday Assistant Director, Monitoring & Evaluation.
32. Mr. Richard L. Mkumbo Director of Planning.
33. Mr. Juma S. Maguru Assistant Director, Monitoring & Evaluation.
34. Mr. Said A. Mabie Assistant Director, Planning
35.   Director of Legal Services (DLS)
36. Mr. Elgius A. Mwankenja Assistant Director, Contracts.
37. Mr. Elias K. Kimati Assistant Director, Legal Analysis.
38. Dr. Federick A. Mwakibinga Commissioner for Public Procurement Policy.
39. Mr. Alex J. Haraba Assistant Commissioner, Capacity Development.
40. Mr. Bunare M. Daniel Assistant Commissioner, Policy Development.
41. Mr. Samwel Mayiku Ag. Commissioner for Public-Private Partnership.
42. Mr. John Rubuga Commissioner for External Finance.
43. Mr Adrian P. Njau Assistant Commissioner, Aid Coordination.
44. Judica H. Omary Assistant Commissioner, (Regional Cooperation.
45.   Assistant Commissioner, Multilateral.
46. Mrs.Mamelta K. Mutagwaba Assistant Commissioner, Bilateral.
47. Mrs. Mary N. Maganga Commissioner for Budget.
48. Mr. Raymond L. Kwohelera Ag. Assistant Commissioner, Ministries and Independent Departments.
49. Mr. Pius M. Mponzi Assistant Commissioner, Budget Techniques.
50. Mr Constantine Mashoko Assistant Commissioner, Wage bill Management.
51. Dr. Charles A. Mwamwaja Ag. Assistant Commissioner, Regional Secretariat and Local Government.
52. Mr. Emmanuel M. Tutuba Assistant Commissioner, Expenditure Tracking.
53. Mr. Magonya Benedicto Ag. Commissioner for Policy Analysis.
54. Mr. William M. Mhoja Ag. Assistant Commissioner, Macro-economic Policy.
55. Mr. Shogholo C. Msangi Assistant Commissioner, Fiscal Policy.
56. Mrs. Sauda K. Msemo Assistant Commissioner, Debt Policy.
57. Mr. Michael P. Nyagoga Ag. Assistant Commissioner, Financial Sector Policy.
58 Mr. Christopher A. Nkupama Chief Accountant, Ministry of Finance Vote 50.
59. Mr. Evaristo Mwalongo Chief Internal Auditor.
60. Mr. Sayi Nsungi Chief Accountant, Treasury Vote 21
61. Mr. Idd T. Lemmah Director of Procurement Management Unit
62. Mr. Benny L. Mwaipaja Chief Government Communication Officer - CGCO
63. Mrs. Kainda S. Ndasa Head of Information and Communication Technology.